Special Repairs to MES Electric Supply Substation in Saugor

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to MES Electric Supply Substation in Saugor
Tender ID2026_MES_786236_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SGR/TOK-68 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.60 L Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to MES Electric Supply Substation in Saugor
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786236_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SGR/TOK-68 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.60 L
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Mes Electric Supply Sub Stn At 56 Engr Regt, 636 Eme Bn, Vk Line, Old Aps And Mandir Marg Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Saugor

This tender, Reference Number GE/SGR/TOK-68 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO MES ELECTRIC SUPPLY SUB STN AT 56 ENGR REGT, 636 EME BN, VK LINE, OLD APS AND MANDIR MARG UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE SAUGOR" located in Saugor, Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹46,60,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER SAGAR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹93,200, also payable to GARRISON ENGINEER SAGAR. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 01:10 PM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GARRISON ENGINEER SAUGOR office. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application form, DD/BC for tender fee, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), EMD, workload details, EPF and GST registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be of Item Rate form. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria, including Class D category a (i) and as per tender documents for NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Saugor
AddressGarrison Engineer Saugor&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer Saugor Mp- 470001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To Substation..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Essential Repairs To Electric Distribution System In Induarabagh, Tur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More