| Tender Title | Construction of Library and Teaching Room at PS Naibasti Daiyana, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_11 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 11 Const Of Library With Teaching Romm Ps Naibasti Daiyana Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_11 and Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project. The project involves the construction of a library with a teaching room at PS Naibasti Daiyana within Panchayat Samiti Garhi, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work description is "11 CONST OF LIBRARY WITH TEACHING ROMM PS NAIBASTI DAIYANA PANCHAYAT SAMITI GARHI". This is an open tender utilizing the Percentage form of contract, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline via DD or EGRAS, and is not exempt. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹50,000, is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download/Sale Start Date on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download and bid submission will both conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender includes a bid validity period of 150 days, and withdrawal is allowed. The location for this project is Garhi, with a pincode of 327001, and the bid opening will take place at PS Garhi. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
12 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Dakarkundi Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
13 Const Of 2 Class Room Ggps Daduka Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
3 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Sajjanpura Mor Panchayat Samiti..read more
8 Const Of 2 Class Room Gups Paloda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category