Construction of Two Classrooms at GGPS Daduka, Garhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Classrooms at GGPS Daduka, Garhi
Tender ID2026_PRD_593647_13Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGarhi , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Classrooms at GGPS Daduka, Garhi
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593647_13
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGarhi,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 13 Const Of 2 Class Room Ggps Daduka Panchayat Samiti Garhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_13, is for the construction of two classrooms at GGPS Daduka, within the Panchayat Samiti Garhi, organized by the State Government and UT entity, Panchayati Raj Department. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a bid validity period of 150 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from 30-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD in the form of BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements are to be referred to within the provided tender documents, including NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (BOQ_1053697.xls and 13TD.pdf). The location for this project is Garhi, with a pincode of 327001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ps Garhi
AddressPs Garhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr. Sec...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Gups Bhindpura Patoran Makanpur Chove...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2 Additional Classrooms Construction Work Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Sr....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More