| Tender Title | Construction of Two Classrooms at GPS Sajjanpura Mor, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Sajjanpura Mor Panchayat Samiti Garhi
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, is pleased to announce an open tender for the construction of 2 classrooms at GPS Sajjanpura Mor, Panchayat Samiti Garhi. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is a crucial undertaking for the educational infrastructure development in the region. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. Interested bidders must submit their bids offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per the NIT. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. The bid validity period is 150 days from the bid submission end date. This tender represents an excellent opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to local community development. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, which are available for download from August 30, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Dakarkundi Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kishanpura Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category