| Tender Title | Construction of Two Classrooms at GPS Dakarkundi, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_12 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 12 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Dakarkundi Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender seeks bids for the **Construction of 2 Classrooms at GPS Dakarkundi, Panchayat Samiti Garhi**, a vital civil works project valued at ₹25,00,000. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593647_12 and Reference Number NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI, is issued by the **Panchayati Raj Department**, a State Government and UT organization, specifically through **PS Garhi** as the inviting authority. This is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is payable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders have until **03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** to submit their bids, with the bid opening scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Document download and bid submission commence on **30-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per stipulated conditions. The project location is Garhi, Pincode 327001. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Sajjanpura Mor Panchayat Samiti..read more
Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kishanpura Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Additional Classroom Construction Work Gps Rohar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category