| Tender Title | Magra Region: VBGRAMG/NAREGA Miscellaneous Material Supply for 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592358_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27/Magra |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Magra , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the Magra region, seeks proposals for the supply of miscellaneous goods under the VBGRAMG/NAREGA Material Supply Tender for the 2026-27 session. The total tender value is ₹45,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 payable to Gram Panchayat MAGRA at BARMER. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, both payable to Gram Panchayat Magra at BARMER. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at MAGRA. The contract will be on a fixed-rate basis, and bid validity will be for 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashask |
| Address | Magra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materail Supply..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category