| Tender Title | Khaniyani Narega Material Supply for 2026-27 Rural Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592474_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/KHANIYANI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Khaniyani , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Materail Supply
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/KHANIYANI, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the supply of materials in Khaniyani, Rajasthan. The tender is for "MATERAIL SUPPLY" with a total tender value of ₹30,00,000 and is categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹60,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Khaniyani, Barmer. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, also payable to Gram Panchayat Khaniyani, Barmer. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Khaniyani. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashask |
| Address | Khaniyani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Supply..read more
Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27..read more
Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Average Pitot Tube Transmitter As Per..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category