Rate Contract for Average Pitot Tube Transmitter Supply for BHEL Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Average Pitot Tube Transmitter Supply for BHEL Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63544_1Tender Reference NumberVNDNICRC04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Project Site , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Average Pitot Tube Transmitter Supply for BHEL Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63544_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVNDNICRC04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Project Site,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Average Pitot Tube Transmitter As Per Purchase Specification&#x0d For Various Projects-2026-27.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for the supply of Average Pitot tube transmitters. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VNDNICRC04 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63544_1, is for the procurement of these critical components as per the attached purchase specification for various projects during the 2026-27 period. The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically within Electronic Components and Devices, with a sub-category of Average Pitot tube transmitters. The work involves a rate contract with a period of 474 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 designated for Techno-Commercial bids (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The tender document is available for download from July 30, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place online on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. There is no EMD or Tender Fee applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed specifications and terms outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vinod R
AddressVinod&#x0d Bhel Edn&#x0d Mysore Road
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More