| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Galighar Type Sump Pump Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UCIL_288405_1 | Tender Reference Number | PUR/2/RC/Galighar Sump Pump spares/26-27/1260 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaduguda,narwapahar,turamdih,bagjata,mohuldih , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares
This tender, reference number PUR/2/RC/Galighar Sump Pump spares/26-27/1260, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a Rate Contract for the supply of Galighar type Sump Pump spares. The tender inviting authority is the DGM Purchase, located at P.O Jaduguda Mines, Jharkhand. The tender is an open tender for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods category, with a contract form of Supply. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 12:30 PM respectively. The document download and bid submission end dates are both September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to Uranium Corporation of India Limited, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,430 is required, also payable to UCIL. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through Bank Guarantee or State Treasury, with exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PQC, PAN Card, GSTIN Certificate, Cancelled Cheque Leaf, MSME/NSIC Certificate, Tender Acceptance Letter, and EMD/Tender Fee; and Cover 2 for the Finance portion (BOQ). The period of work is 425 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender is open for suppliers to provide essential spares for Galighar type Sump Pumps, contributing to the operational needs of UCIL facilities across Jaduguda, Narwapahar, Turamdih, Bagjata, and Mohuldih.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Purchase |
| Address | Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
 P.o Jaduguda Mines, Jharkhand 832102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category