| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Aasawara Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592311_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_AASAWARA/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.40 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Ke Samast Gramo Me Safai Karya Gram Panchayat Aasawara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GP_AASAWARA/26-27/SPL and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592311_1, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for "GRAM PANCHAYAT KE SAMAST GRAMO ME SAFAI KARYA GRAM PANCHAYAT AASAWARA" in the BHADESAR block of Chittorgarh district. The work involves providing sanitation services across all Gram Panchayats within Gram Panchayat Aasawara, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,40,000 and a contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender, seeking bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DD/BC for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, and other required documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹22,800, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT AASAWARA. The tender fee is ₹1,500, with ₹1,000 payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT AASAWARA and ₹500 to MDRISL Jaipur. Key dates for this tender are: documents available for download and bid submission starting from 24th August 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 1st September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 2nd September 2026 at 04:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT AASAWARA, BLOCK BHADESAR DISTT. CHITTORGARH. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Aasawara |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Aasawara, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category