| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Annual Material Supply 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592847_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT MALLARKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592847_1 and Reference Number GRAM PANCHAYAT MALLARKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026, is an open tender for the supply of materials to GRAM PANCHAYAT MALLARKHERA for the financial year 2026-27. The tender is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the BDO of Panchayati Samiti Tibbi, for a contract value of ₹45,00,000. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A processing fee of ₹1,500 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT MALLARKHERA. Bidders should note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Panchayati Samiti Tibbi. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. This is a Goods category tender for Miscellaneous Goods, with the primary location for work being GRAM PANCHAYAT MALLARKHERA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Gudiya Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category