Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592861_1Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT KHARAKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kharakhera , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Kharakhera Miscellaneous Material Supply 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592861_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT KHARAKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kharakhera,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Government and UT, through the BDO at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, seeks bids for the GRAM PANCHAYAT KHARAKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27. This is an open tender for Goods under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, with a total tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat Kherakhera. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents (.pdf), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable and payable to Gram Panchayat Kherakhera. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as specific pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. The tender reference number is GRAM PANCHAYAT KHARAKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPanchayat Samiti Tibbi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More