| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Saharani Annual Construction Material Supply Contract 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592865_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT SAHARANI MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Saharani , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, is inviting sealed bids for the "GRAM PANCHAYAT SAHARANI MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27." This open tender, categorized under Goods and Miscellaneous Goods, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,500, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT SAHARANI at SAHARANI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 (2.0% of tender value), also payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT SAHARANI, are mandatory. Bids are to be submitted between 10:00 AM on August 26, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 7, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 03:00 PM on September 8, 2026, at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. The period of work is not specified, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Document downloads are permitted from August 26, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the same end time as bid submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category