| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Surewala Annual Material Supply for 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592819_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT SUREWALA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Surewala , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BDO) of Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the supply of materials to Gram Panchayat Surewala for the fiscal year 2026-27. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592819_1 and Tender Reference Number GRAM PANCHAYAT SUREWALA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026, invites bids for a tender value of ₹45,00,000. The procurement falls under the 'Goods' category, specifically 'Miscellaneous Goods'. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 will contain NIT and Technical Documents (in PDF format), while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender process requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to Gram Panchayat Surewala at Surewala. An EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable to Gram Panchayat Surewala at Surewala. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The period of work is not specified (NA), but the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Bidders should note that item-wise and general technical evaluations are not allowed, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. For any queries, please refer to the tender documents, as clarification dates are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category