| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply for FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592855_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT KULCHANDER MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kulchander , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592855_1 and Reference Number GRAM PANCHAYAT KULCHANDER MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the supply of materials to GRAM PANCHAYAT KULCHANDER for the financial year 2026-27. The tender is being invited by the BDO at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, with the total estimated tender value being ₹45,00,000. The tender is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods" and the contract form is "Percentage". Key submission dates include a Bid Submission Start Date of 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and a Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KULCHANDER, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹90,000, also payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KULCHANDER. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The Bid Validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category