Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Dhoba Materials and Equipment Supply 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Dhoba Materials and Equipment Supply 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_594885_1Tender Reference Number01/2026-27 GP DHOBA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Gram Panchayat Dhoba Materials and Equipment Supply 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594885_1
  • Tender Reference Number01/2026-27 GP DHOBA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For Gram Panchayat Dhoba

This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a Rate Contract for the fiscal year 2026-27, specifically for the supply of materials and equipment to Gram Panchayat Dhoba. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 GP DHOBA and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594885_1, falls under the "Goods" category, with a tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work involves a rate contract for materials and equipment supply, with the contract type being "Percentage" and the period of work for 365 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Dhoba, and payment through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to Gram Panchayat or MD RISL Jaipur. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Dhoba, located in Jaisalmer, Pincode 345001. This is an open tender, and further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo/sarpanch
AddressGram Panchayat Dhoba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category