Gram Panchayat Gudiya Material Supply for Fiscal Year 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Gudiya Material Supply for Fiscal Year 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592860_1Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT GUDIYA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Gudiya , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Gudiya Material Supply for Fiscal Year 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592860_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGRAM PANCHAYAT GUDIYA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Gudiya,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Gudiya Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, is for the supply of materials to Gram Panchayat Gudiya for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592860_1 and Reference Number GRAM PANCHAYAT GUDIYA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026, is an open tender for goods categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods" with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable to Gram Panchayat Gudiya, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to Gram Panchayat Gudiya. Bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. The EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other approved methods. The tender is valid for 90 days from the bid submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPanchayat Samiti Tibbi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Kharakhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Saharani Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More