Dhanothi Bari MNREGA Civil Works Project

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhanothi Bari MNREGA Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_592977_1Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 DHANOTHI BARI MNREGA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Dhanothi Bari , Churu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhanothi Bari MNREGA Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592977_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 DHANOTHI BARI MNREGA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Dhanothi Bari,Churu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 04/2026-27 Dhanothi Bari Mnrega

This tender seeks proposals for Civil Works under the 04/2026-27 DHANOTHI BARI MNREGA scheme, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the VDO/SARPANCH of Gram Panchayat Dhanothi Bari, Rajgarh. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT DHANOTHI BARI, RAJGARH, through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, or Banker's Pay Order. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹2,500, are also payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT DHANOTHI BARI, RAJGARH. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Dhanothi Bari. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the specific work description and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo/sarpanch
AddressGram Panchayat Dhanothi Bari
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Essential Components and Kits for Indian Air Force Project,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Oisd Audit Works..read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Refer Tender Document..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Essential Components and Kits for Indian Air Force...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Defence Research Project Management and Documentation Services in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Oisd Audit Works...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Refer Tender Document...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More