| Tender Title | Ancillary Services for Health Management Information System (HMIS) Implementation at BYL Nair Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333557_1 | Tender Reference Number | Provision of ancillary services for HMIS project at various department in OPD building at BYL Nair C |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Byl Nair Ch Hospital , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Refer Tender Document
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its tender inviting authority, SE M and E Nair Hospital, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Provision of ancillary services for HMIS project at various departments in the OPD building at BYL Nair Ch Hospital." This Works tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333557_1, seeks to procure essential services for the successful implementation of the Health Management Information System. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹20,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, both payable online. Bidders are advised that multi-currency options are not permitted for fees or the Bill of Quantities. This tender is divided into three packets: Packet A for Fee, Packet B for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Packet C for Financial bids. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the AE M and E Nair Hospital, located at BYL Nair Ch Hospital, Pincode: 400008. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details, including the work description and technical requirements, are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se M And E Nair Hospital |
| Address | Ae M And E Nair Hospital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For The..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more
Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more
Tender For Selection Of Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Isms (information..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category