Procurement of Essential Components and Kits for Indian Air Force Project, Kanchipuram

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Components and Kits for Indian Air Force Project, Kanchipuram
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614531Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Components and Kits for Indian Air Force Project, Kanchipuram
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614531
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Air Force and the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of Components and Kits specifically designated for Project requirements. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7614531, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 24 units of these essential components and kits are sought to support ongoing projects within the Kanchipuram region. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-06-03-10-05-57_cda60f58708a77773378148ad5876f0f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9412681.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828223.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DICTA_80b578cf-62bc-4840-88c31780461756935_ATG_413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for ASI Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More