| Tender Title | Hindustan Petroleum OISD Audit Services in Goa | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027797-HB-07350 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Misc Oisd Audit Works
This tender, reference number 2600027797-HB-07350, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "MISC OISD AUDIT WORKS" in Goa. The tender is for Miscellaneous Works and is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and must be submitted no later than 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The specific details of the Tender Inviting Authority and their address are to be referred to in the Tender Document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Quantitative Risk Assessment (QRA) Study for OISD STD 118 Deviation Analysis..read more
PNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations..read more
Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd...read more
Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat..read more
CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category