CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943747Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943747
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943747, is being issued by the Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), specifically for their Ro Howrah office located at 71110124 Bellilious Road, Howrah. The tender falls under the Ministry of Labour and Employment and is seeking applications for Financial Audit Services, focusing on the provision of an Audit Report by a CAG Empaneled Audit or CA Firm. The bidding period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring financial integrity and compliance within the EPFO's Howrah operations, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Atomic Energy Education Society Tender

Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More