Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education Society

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education Society
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Audit and TDS Return Filing Services for Atomic Energy Education Society
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970500, is being issued by the Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The bidding process is managed by the Central Office AEES, located at 394651 KAPS Township, Anumala PO: Anumala, Vyara, Dist. Tapi. The tender is for the provision of comprehensive Financial Audit Services, specifically encompassing the Audit Report Review of Financial Statements, TDS Returns Filing, and services from a CAG Empaneled Audit or CA Firm. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:41 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for expert financial auditing and compliance services to ensure the integrity and accuracy of AEES's financial operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service Society..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More