| Tender Title | Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service Society | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh, specifically through the Office of the Durg District Urban Public Service Society, located at Room No 48, Nagar Palik Nigam Supela Bhilai, Near GE Road Supela, Dist- Durg (Chhattisgarh) with PIN 490023, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7977735, commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is specifically for the provision of comprehensive Financial Audit Services. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of critical financial tasks, including the filing of Income Tax Returns, preparation of TDS Returns, generation of Audit Reports, Budget Preparation for the Society, providing opinions on the Balance Sheet for the financial year, and the preparation and correction of PAN and TAN. Furthermore, the services are expected to include expert advice on Bookkeeping practices and the Renewal of Society registrations. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000.00 is required for participation. This tender is a key initiative within the Ministry and State of Chhattisgarh, aimed at ensuring robust financial governance and compliance for the Urban Development Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more
Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more
Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more
Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more
Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category