Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Financial Audit Services for the Finance Department of Assam. Specifically, the scope of work includes the review of financial statements, adherence to the financial reporting framework, the generation of an audit report, and potentially the engagement of a CAG empaneled audit firm or a CA firm. The procurement is managed by the Finance Establishment B Department, operating from the Kamakhya Tower in Christian Basti, Guwahati (PIN 781006). The bid commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:41 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966948, is a crucial initiative by the Government of Assam to ensure robust financial oversight and compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services for C-MET Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Agricultural Extension Management Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services for C-MET Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More