Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Health Department, Andaman & Nicobar**, specifically through the **Directorate of Health Services**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7928783**, concerns **Financial Audit Services**, with a focus on the **Financial Reporting Framework, Audit Report Review of Financial Statements**, and requiring services from a **CAGEmpaneled Audit or CA Firm**. The tender period commences on **18-08-2026 at 11:13 AM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The issuing office is the Directorate of Health Services, located at Atlanta Point, South Andaman, Andaman & Nicobar Islands – 744101. This opportunity represents a critical need for expert financial oversight and assurance within the public health sector of Andaman & Nicobar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services for C-MET Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Centre For Materials For Electronics Technology Tender

Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review Services for C-MET Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More