Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFinancial Statement Audit and Reporting Services for MANAGE
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the National Institute of Agricultural Extension Management (MANAGE), a key entity within the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, seeks qualified and reputable firms to provide comprehensive Financial Audit Services. Specifically, the scope of work involves the review of financial statements and the generation of an audit report. The authority requires that the successful bidder be either a CAG Empaneled Audit firm or a Certified Chartered Accountant (CA) Firm. This opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970470, is centrally managed by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and will be administered from their Hyderabad office, located at 500030 National Institute of Agricultural Extension Management (MANAGE), Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with all submissions to be made by the latter date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816959.pdf
  • Document
    SoWIAudit_a784c98f-9f4a-4dc4-b7c81787900249517_mvenugopal@gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State Insurance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework Review..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Uttarakhand Metro Rail Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Statement Audit and Reporting Framework Review for Employees State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Financial Audit and Reporting Framework...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Finance Establishment B Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Assam Finance Department Financial Statement Review...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More