PNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePNGRBT4S Audit Consultancy for IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically its Marketing Division at the Maharashtra State Office Operations in Mumbai (400051, IndianOil Bhawan Plot 33C, G-Block, BKC, Bandra East), seeks consultancy services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934757, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The core requirement is the "Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - PNGRBT4S Audit of IOCL Maharashtra and Goa POL Operating locations." This audit is to be conducted as per the specifications detailed within the associated tender document, with an emphasis on onsite execution. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 19, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d Vapt..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Military Farm, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra (only..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Military Farm, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More