Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Audit Services for Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Gujarat Agro Industries Corporation Limited (GAIC) located in Ahmedabad. The bid number for this invitation is GEM/2026/B/7913459, and the tender was dated August 25, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of Financial Audit Services, specifically for the internal audit of GAIC's 20 offices. This opportunity is open to Chartered Accountant Firms, referred to as Audit Firms or CA Firms. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:24 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd...read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health Directorate..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Financial Audit Services for Oriental Insurance Company Ltd....read more

Others , Others

Revenue Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for Botad District Collectorate, Gujarat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

CAG Empaneled Financial Audit Services for EPFO Howrah Office...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

School Education Department Tender

Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Financial Audit Services and Report for Andaman & Nicobar Health...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More