| Tender Title | Sheoganj Sub-Division Office Building Comprehensive Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_577575_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 05/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sheoganj , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Work At Sub Division Office Building Sheoganj.
This tender is for comprehensive renovation work at the sub-division office building located in Sheoganj. The Jodhpur VVNL - MD, represented by the Superintending Engineer (Civil) at New Power House, Jodhpur, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,00,000, with a specified work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹590, and the processing fee is also ₹590, totaling ₹1,180, payable in Jodhpur/Jaipur to AO (EA and Cash) / MD RISL. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to AO (EA and Cash) in Jodhpur, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The bidding process commences on August 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at New Power House, Jodhpur. Interested parties should download tender documents between August 4, 2026, and September 8, 2026, by 02:00 PM. Essential pre-qualification and technical documents include the tender fee, processing fee, EMD, GST, IT, registration copy, PF, and ESI registration copy. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal is allowed. The tender reference number is NIT No. 05/2026-2027.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | New Power House, Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Fatehgarh...read more
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Nachna..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category