| Tender Title | Sub-Division Office Renovation and Civil Improvement Works in Nachna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_581479_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Nachna , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Nachna
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JdVVN_581479_7 and Tender Reference Number NIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the Renovation and Improvement work at the Sub-Division office Nachna, located in Nachna, Pincode 345028. The Jodhpur VVNL - MD, through the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House, is inviting bids for this project, which has an estimated Tender Value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 120 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹30,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,770, comprising ₹1,180 Tender Fee and ₹590 Processing Fee, is also mandated, payable to AO O and M at Barmer. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House premises in Jodhpur. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The contract type is Percentage, and the payment mode is offline. Essential documents for submission include Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, GST, IT, PF and ESI Registration copies, Registration Copy, and Stamp etc.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) New Power House |
| Address | Uperintending Engineer (civil) New Power House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Fatehgarh...read more
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category