Swaroopganj Sub-Division Office Building Civil Works Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Swaroopganj Sub-Division Office Building Civil Works Renovation
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_592948_5Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 09/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationSwaroopganj , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwaroopganj Sub-Division Office Building Civil Works Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_592948_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 09/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationSwaroopganj,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi.

This tender seeks comprehensive proposals for the Renovation of the Sub Division office Building located at Swaroopganj, Sirohi. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated work completion period of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer (Civil) of Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, with its administrative address at New Power House, Jodhpur. Bidders are required to submit their applications under an Open Tender process, with submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 09:20 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the New Power House, Jodhpur. A two-cover bidding system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders must note the tender fee of ₹1,770, comprising a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹590, payable to AO (EA and Cash) / MD RISL at Jodhpur/Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and can be submitted through BG/ST or other stipulated exemptions, payable to AO (EA and Cash) at Jodhpur. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 09:15 AM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is NIT No. 09/2026-2027.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil)
AddressNew Power House, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More