Fatehgarh Sub-Division Office Renovation and Improvement Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fatehgarh Sub-Division Office Renovation and Improvement Works
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_581479_6Tender Reference NumberNIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationFatehgarh , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFatehgarh Sub-Division Office Renovation and Improvement Works
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_581479_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationFatehgarh,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Fatehgarh.

The Jodhpur VVNL - MD, through the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House, is inviting applications for an open tender concerning renovation and improvement works at the Sub-Division office in Fatehgarh. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JdVVN_581479_6 and Tender Reference Number NIT No 05 BMR/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000 with a work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between August 4, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House, Jodhpur. Key submission requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and a Processing Fee of ₹590, totaling ₹1,770, payable to AO O and M at Barmer. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, payable to AO O and M at Barmer. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Critical dates for document download are from August 4, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 2:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to review the complete tender documents available for download from August 4, 2026, 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil) New Power House
AddressUperintending Engineer (civil) New Power House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Work At Sub Division Deogarh Rajsamand..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renovation To Divisional Office At Ramwadi Pen In Raigad Division..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi....read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Work At Sub Division Deogarh Rajsamand...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renovation To Divisional Office At Ramwadi Pen In Raigad Division...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More