| Tender Title | Sub Treasury Fatehgarh Building Repair and Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_590992_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 04 year 2026-27 div.II Jaisalmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.96 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)
This tender, reference NIT No. 04 for the year 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division II Jaisalmer, invites sealed bids for the Repair and Maintenance work at Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (Jaisalmer). This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Buildings" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,96,000, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a required bid validity of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Jaisalmer. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,920, payable to the Ex. En. PWD Dn. II Jaisalmer Office ID 12100. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to the same authority and payable at Jaisalmer, with payment instruments accepted including DD and EGRAS. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing the tender fee, processing fee, earnest money, registration, GST registration, RTPP Transparency annexure, and required documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements, as there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Div. Ii Jaisalmer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Div. Ii Jaisalmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Work..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division S..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Boundary Wall At Fatehgarh-iii S/s..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category