| Tender Title | Lalbagh Sub Division Building Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021097_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-19/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.68 L | Tender Location | Lalbagh , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,357 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division
This tender, referenced as WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-19/26-27, is issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, specifically from the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of buildings under the purview of the Lalbagh Sub Division. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,67,833 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹19,357, is required. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar Circle..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Custom Building and Tent/Shamiyana Services for Customs and Narcotics..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category