| Tender Title | Building Repair and Maintenance Services for Lalbagh Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021097_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-19/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.87 L | Tender Location | Lalbagh , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,746 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division S And P Works
This tender, reference number WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-19/26-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for the "Repair and maintenance of Buildings maintained by Lalbagh Sub Division S and P Works." The work, valued at ₹4,87,286, is a Works category tender with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,746, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable as a percentage. Bidders must submit their bids and download tender documents between the start date of September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM and the end date of September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.II. Payment of fees and EMD must be made online. The tender reference number is WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-19/26-27, and the tender ID is 2026_WBPWD_5021097_1. The location for the work is Lalbagh, with a pincode of 742101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engg. Berhampore Divn.ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division..read more
BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more
Custom Building and Tent/Shamiyana Services for Customs and Narcotics..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category