Ramwadi Pen Divisional Office Comprehensive Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramwadi Pen Divisional Office Comprehensive Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1332392_2Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.05 of 2026-27 (Civil)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPen Ramwadi , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamwadi Pen Divisional Office Comprehensive Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1332392_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.05 of 2026-27 (Civil)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPen Ramwadi,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation To Divisional Office At Ramwadi Pen In Raigad Division

This tender, reference number E Tender Notice No.05 of 2026-27 (Civil), issued by the Executive Engineer, S.T. Mumbai Region, Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation, solicits bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Divisional Office located at Ramwadi, Pen in the Raigad Division. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is a full-scale renovation project with a specified completion period of 365 days. This is an open tender process, requiring prospective bidders to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for all technical documents, including pre-qualification and fee-related information, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹12,300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 required. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Mumbai. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed work item specifications, to ensure full compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, S.t. Mumbai Region
AddressExecutive Engineer Office, Mumbai Region, Kirol Road, Vidhyavihar, Mumbai 86
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Divisional Office Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Marwah..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Concreting The Parking Area At Ramwadi Depot In Raigad Division..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In Cycling..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Divisional Office Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Concreting The Parking Area At Ramwadi Depot In Raigad Division...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More