Office Space Renovation for National Sports Federations at Cycling Velodrome, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Space Renovation for National Sports Federations at Cycling Velodrome, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_SAI_920375_1Tender Reference Number01-11028/24/2026-HO - Infra Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIg Stadium, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Space Renovation for National Sports Federations at Cycling Velodrome, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_SAI_920375_1
  • Tender Reference Number01-11028/24/2026-HO - Infra Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIg Stadium, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,60,956
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In Cycling Velodrome At Indira Gandhi Stadium- Phase 1, New Delhi.

The Sports Authority of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations (NSF) within the Cycling Velodrome at Indira Gandhi Stadium, Phase 1, New Delhi. This significant infrastructure project, falling under the Civil Works category, is being managed by the Engineering Division, SAI HO, with the Director serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender is referenced as 01-11028/24/2026-HO - Infra Division, and the Tender ID is 2026_SAI_920375_1. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). While the Tender Fee is nil, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,60,956 is mandatory, payable to the Secretary, SAI, at SAI HO, New Delhi, with payment accepted via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, NEFT, or Bank Guarantee. The critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on August 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held online on August 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with further details provided in the Request for Proposal (RFP). The bid validity period is 120 days. All pertinent tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Interested and eligible bidders, whose class is as per the tender document, are encouraged to participate in this important renovation project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressEngineering Division, Sai Ho
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Office Of Ifa And Guard Room Near..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New Operational..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Vishakhapatnam Naval Office Modernisation and Renovation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Office Of Ifa And Guard Room...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More