| Tender Title | Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services within the Ministry of Finance, seeks comprehensive services for the **setting up of approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of office space within a pre-engineered warehouse structure located in Patna**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971958. Interested parties, such as Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd, are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bid closing on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM, following its commencement on August 28, 2026, at 4:46 PM. While the organizational details of the applying authority might include an office in Navi Mumbai, the project's geographical focus is definitively Patna, requiring a specific and localized approach to the establishment of this office space.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regional Training Centre Internal Fit-Out and Allied Works..read more
Patna furnished container office supply and installation..read more
Addition Alteration Extension Of Chajjas On First Floor Of Porch Area..read more
Construction Of Static Tank And Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At..read more
Pre-Fabricated Shelter Construction for Armed Forces Medical Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category