| Tender Title | Construction of Sub-Division Office Building in Khinwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_577575_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 05/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Khinwara , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara.
This tender, issued by Jodhpur VVNL - MD, invites bids for the "Construction of Sub-Division office Building at Khinwara." The work involves civil construction with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a proposed work period of 300 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain Tender Documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, while Cover 2 will house the Finance documents (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,770, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹90,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to AO (EA and Cash) at Jodhpur. Bids can be submitted offline, and payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC). The crucial dates for this tender are: Document download starts on July 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM and ends on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submission commences on July 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the New Power House, Jodhpur. Interested parties are advised to consult the provided tender documents for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) |
| Address | New Power House, Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Construction Of New Section Office Building Of Mentada Section At 33/11..read more
Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under..read more
Tender For Construction Of Sub Division Office Building Over Existing Control..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category