| Tender Title | Nurpur Bedi Sub Division Office Building Upgradation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_169769_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/CCM/PTA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nurpur Bedi , Rupnagar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3830 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under Ds&#x0d Division Anandpur Sahib
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/CCM/PTA/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Department of Power, specifically from the SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala. The primary objective of this tender is the upgradation of the DS Sub Division office Building located at Nurpur Bedi, under the DS Division Anandpur Sahib. The work is categorized under Construction Works and is to be executed as an open/advertised tender with a fixed form of contract based on a percentage. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹53,010, and the total tender fee amounts to ₹3,830. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the tender fee and EMD, alongside pre-qualification criteria and tender documents, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of June 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The contract period for this upgradation project is stipulated as 243 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for the bid opening is PATIALA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala |
| Address | Flat No. 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Construction Of New Septic Tanks And Soakage Pits And Allied Works..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category