Septic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction for Power Department Offices in Kharar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateMay 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Septic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction for Power Department Offices in Kharar
Tender ID2026_POWER_167642_1Tender Reference Number07/CCM/PTA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKharar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeptic Tank and Soakage Pit Construction for Power Department Offices in Kharar
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_167642_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/CCM/PTA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKharar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Septic Tanks And Soakage Pits And Allied Works At The Office Building Of Ds Division Kharar, Ds Sub-division City-2 Kharar, Ds Sub-division Kharar Located Near 220kv S/s Kharar

The Department of Power, through the SR XEN, Civil Const. and MTC. Div., Patiala, hereby invites bids for the construction of new septic tanks and soakage pits, along with allied works, at the office buildings of DS Division Kharar, DS Sub-division City-2 Kharar, and DS Sub-Division Kharar, located near the 220KV s/s Kharar. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/CCM/PTA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_167642_1, requires a two-cover submission system. Bidders are advised that tender documents will be available for download from May 5, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bidding period commences on May 5, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,500 is required, payable online. The tender fee is ₹2,180, also payable online. The estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 04:30 PM at PATIALA. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Div., Patiala
AddressFlat No. 18, Officers Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing Line, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More