Septic Tank, Soakage Pit, and Drainage System Construction at PM Shri KV Kannur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Septic Tank, Soakage Pit, and Drainage System Construction at PM Shri KV Kannur
Tender ID2026_MES_785470_1Tender Reference Number8396/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.95 L Tender LocationKannur , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeptic Tank, Soakage Pit, and Drainage System Construction at PM Shri KV Kannur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785470_1
  • Tender Reference Number8396/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.95 L
  • Tender LocationKannur,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line And Addn/altm To Area Drainage At Pm Shri Kv Kannur Under Ge (army) Trivandrum

This tender, Reference Number 8396/E8, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF SEPTIC TANK (300 USERS), SOAKAGE PIT AND SEWAGE LINE AND ADDN/ALTM TO AREA DRAINAGE AT PM SHRI KV KANNUR UNDER GE (ARMY) TRIVANDRUM." The work is valued at ₹35,95,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Garrison Engineer Army, Trivandrum, located at Office of Garrison Engineer Army, Thirumala Post, Trivandrum-695006. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹71,900, payable to GE Army Trivandrum, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Army Trivandrum. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the Office of Garrison Engineer Army, Trivandrum. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and the detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Army Trivansrum
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Army, Thirumala Post, Trivandrum-695006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well At..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Drainage Line 250 Mtr X 50 Cm Alongwiht 01..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Drainage Line 250 Mtr X 50 Cm Alongwiht...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More