| Tender Title | Drainage Line Construction and Septic System Installation at GE 865 EWS Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785363_1 | Tender Reference Number | 865/EWS(NIT-107)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.51 L | Tender Location | Ge 865 Ews Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Drainage Line 250 Mtr X 50 Cm Alongwiht 01 Septic Tank And 01 X Soakage Pit At 31 Rr Cdo Under Age Br I Of Ge 865 Ews Leh
This tender seeks sealed bids for the provision of drainage line construction, including one septic tank and one soakage pit, at 31 RR CDO under Age Branch I of GE 865 EWS Leh. The work, valued at ₹26,51,000, is categorized under Civil Works and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹53,100, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE 865 EWS Leh. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 865 Ews |
| Address | Ge 865 Ews
 Pin-913865
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Rain Water Drainage Sys At 129 Sata Regt Under..read more
Special Repair Of Existing Pathway At Hall Of Fame And Installation..read more
Spl Repair Of Bldg No 177 Trg Bn Office Complex At..read more
Provn Of Flooring With Interlocking Tiles Under Veh Repair Shed At..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category