| Tender Title | Vehicle Repair Shed Flooring with Interlocking Tiles at Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786531_1 | Tender Reference Number | 865/EWS(NIT-108)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.72 L | Tender Location | Ge 865 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Flooring With Interlocking Tiles Under Veh Repair Shed At Fri Of 31 Rr Cdo Bn Under Age Br I Of Ge 865 Ews Leh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 865/EWS(NIT-108)/2026-27, is issued by GE 865 EWS, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "PROVN OF FLOORING WITH INTERLOCKING TILES UNDER VEH REPAIR SHED AT FRI OF 31 RR CDO BN UNDER AGE BR I OF GE 865 EWS LEH". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,72,000 and a required work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE 865 EWS office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE 865 EWS, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,500 is required, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are detailed in the tender documents, including GST registration, EPF registration, and proof of enlistment with MES where applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 865 Ews |
| Address | Ge 865 Ews
 Pin-913865
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle Repair Shed Construction in Patiala..read more
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
P/l Rmc, Cc Flooring And Relaying Interlocking Tiles And Repair Work..read more
Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm..read more
Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category