| Tender Title | Hall of Fame Pathway Repair and Perimeter Wall View Cutter Installation in Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786507_1 | Tender Reference Number | 865/EWS(NIT-110)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.63 L | Tender Location | Ge 865 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Existing Pathway At Hall Of Fame And Installation Of View Cutter Along The Perimeter Wall Under Age Br I Of Ge 865 Ews Leh
This tender, reference number 865/EWS(NIT-110)/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE 865 EWS, invites sealed bids for the SPECIAL REPAIR OF EXISTING PATHWAY AT HALL OF FAME AND INSTALLATION OF VIEW CUTTER ALONG THE PERIMETER WALL UNDER AGE BR I OF GE 865 EWS LEH. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,63,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of applications, demand drafts, enlistment letters with MES, contractor documents as per NIT, EPF code/registration, GST details, current workload, and an undertaking of not being banned; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹61,300, payable to GE 865 EWS at Leh. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE 865 EWS at Leh. Document download and sale commence on 28th August 2026 at 9:00 AM and conclude on 19th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 11th September 2026 at 9:00 AM and closes on 19th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at GE 865 EWS on 28th September 2026 at 9:00 AM. The contract is of the Item Rate form, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 865 Ews |
| Address | Ge 865 Ews
 Pin-913865
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more
Provision Of Of View Cutter Along The Boundary Wall At Certain..read more
Provision Of Pathway For Patrolling Along The Perimeter Wall Approx Length..read more
Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more
Periodical Services And Certain Repair Works To Perimeter Wall And Gates..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category