Boundary Wall View Cutter Installation at INS EKSILA, Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall View Cutter Installation at INS EKSILA, Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_784382_1Tender Reference Number8661/GEND/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.40 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall View Cutter Installation at INS EKSILA, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784382_1
  • Tender Reference Number8661/GEND/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.40 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Of View Cutter Along The Boundary Wall At Certain Locations In Pocket 1 At Ins Eksila Under Ge Nd Visakhapatnam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8661/GEND/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot, Visakhapatnam. The scope of work involves the **provision of view cutters along the boundary wall at specific locations within Pocket 1 at INS EKSILA, under the jurisdiction of GE ND Visakhapatnam**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹43,40,000 and a contract type of Item Rate, requiring a work completion period of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot, Visakhapatnam, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹86,800, also payable to the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and submission requirements, including scanned copies of application, cost of tender, enlistment letters (if applicable), PF code, GST number, details of completed and ongoing works, and EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
AddressGarrison Engineer Naval Depot &#x0d Industrial Estate Post &#x0d 104 Area&#x0d Visakhapatnam 530007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

View Cutter System Installation for Military Unit Security..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Providing View Cutter On Boundary Wall Parallel To Service Road Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View Obscuring..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

View Cutter System Installation for Military Unit Security...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Providing View Cutter On Boundary Wall Parallel To Service Road...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More