CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View Obscuring - Jaipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View Obscuring - Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914261Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View Obscuring - Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914261
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914261, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement activity is scheduled to commence on August 20, 2026, at 10:55 AM, and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The primary objective of this tender is to solicit proposals for the construction of a CGI Sheet View Cutter, incorporating an MS frame structure and necessary fixtures, specifically designed to effectively cover a view. The tender is located in Jaipur and the total quantity required is one unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this specialized construction project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-13-15-00-07_e802b394a56e9af26b6b1fe5104a027c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752210.pdf
  • Document
    TCM_f185c670-f2ab-4256-a6aa1786679476648_Shariq@10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Infrastructure Upgrade: Concertina Wire, Motion Detectors, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Automotive Mirror Supply for Tata Yodha and Xenon..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Infrastructure Upgrade: Concertina Wire, Motion Detectors, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Automotive Mirror Supply for Tata Yodha and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More