Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army View Cutter and Flag Post Supply for Lucknow Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Supply of View Cutters and Associated Items for the Indian Army in Lucknow** This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive package of View Cutters and related accessories for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in Lucknow. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962606, is being issued by the Ministry of Defence and will commence on August 25, 2026, at 8:21 PM, closing on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A total quantity of 258 units of View Cutters, along with essential components, is required. The complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes the View Cutter itself, flags for flag posts, a 6 ft steel pipe with a lattu, a wooden base box, an LRC Pad, a leather bag, greeting cards, a wooden screen, and a single bed mattress. This procurement is critical for supporting the operational and administrative needs of the Indian Army stationed at the specified Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acg_view_cutter_2026-08-25-20-04-24_79557ceb37a50381c031172b8e3dd961.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807796.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1500 Mtr View Cutter Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View Obscuring..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Infrastructure Upgrade: Concertina Wire, Motion Detectors, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army View Cutter Fence Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1500 Mtr View Cutter Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement and Installation of 2500 Meters of View Cutter Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CGI Sheet View Cutter Construction with MS Frame for View...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Security Infrastructure Upgrade: Concertina Wire, Motion Detectors, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More