| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: 1500 Mtr View Cutter Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7803960, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an office located in ***********Jammu. The procurement concerns a critical item: VIEW CUTTER 1500 MTR, with a total quantity of one (1) unit. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and 25-08-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the bid closing on 26-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential equipment to the esteemed Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure Control..read more
Indian Army Grass Cutter Machine Procurement for Tinsukia Facility..read more
Indian Navy Brush Cutter Machine Procurement..read more
Supply of 1.3mm Distance Cutters TRE500010 to Department of Defence Production..read more
Supply of Shuttering Plates and Construction Accessories for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category